Zhejiang Fuchunjiang Photoelectric Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:drop cable,PLC splitter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Fang Eric
  • Company Name : Zhejiang Fuchunjiang Photoelectric Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-571-63167319
  • Fax : 86-571-63373008
  • Address : Zhejiang,Hangzhou,No. 608, Golf Road, Fuyang City, Zhejiang, PRC
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 311400

GEPON ONU Device Optical Modem

GEPON ONU Device Optical Modem
Product Detailed
Optical Modem 1. Size: 217mm(L) x 158mm(W) x 32mm (H) 2. Weight: 0.82KG 3. Power Supply: DC 12V 1.2A 4. Power: <5W

GEPON ONU Device Optical Modem

OP-EU40012

1. Product Overview

 

OP-EU40012 a four-ports corridor type ONU, to provide users with the FTTB EPON based broadband access. The design of the ONU full account of the FTTB type device in the application of dust, lightning protection, wide temperature, high reliability 

requirements.OP-EU40012 support 1G symmetric uplink and downlink transmission rate, and OPPET3000 

OLT used in conjunction with the central office line equipment, to provide users with 

good QOS guarantees, flexible bandwidth allocation in Ethernet and IP integrated services. The

type of ONU distinctive design features anti-crash, running in the ONU failure led to crash, the

builtin processor to quickly detect the type of failure and automatically restart in a short time

ONU,  this feature can prevent failure of the individual ONU OLT when under the same 

influence the normal operation of other ONU.

EPON technology is a combination of PON and Ethernet edge technological advantage of 

emerging technologies, is a multipoint networking technology. Central Office of the OLT 

equipmentby the middle of the passive optical network with more than one ONU equipment 

interconnection, combined with single fiber bidirectional technology, EPON system uses very 

little resources to meet the operator's fiber EPON technology is based on Ethernet technology, 

EPON equipment can be a very good integration with existing network infrastructure, and 

technology based DBA,  EPON devices to provide flexible services to users, reliable QOS service.

OP-EU40012 ONU EPON full compliance with IEEE defined technical standards, to meet the

EPON equipment operators technical requirements.

2.Features

1. OP-EU40012 is a pure data-based ONU

2. IEEE802.3ah standards compliance

3. Provide four fixed 10/100M BASE-T ports

4. PON port through an optical fiber using wavelength division multiplexing (up 1310nm, downstream 1490nm) and the central office OLT devices

5. Transmission distance up to 20KM

6. Chassis with dust-proof design, suitable for placement in the corridor and other less well-off

7. Support for data encryption

8. Support multicast

9. Separation between different data port

10. Provide broadcast storm suppression

11. Support power-down warning

12. RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree support

13. Port-based and protocol-based VLAN classification

14. Port-based performance statistics feature

15. Support the ACL, can access data from different types of flexibility

16. Supports a variety of flexible bandwidth allocation function

17. Multi-and single-LLID LLID configuration, the different users of different services to different LLID channels to provide different QOS service levels

18. Support Software online upgrade

19. Centralized network management, easy installation and maintenance

20. Failure alarm function provides a rich, easy-to-fault diagnosis

3. Physical  Feature

1. Size. 217mm(L) x 158mm(W) x 32mm (H)

2. Weight. 0.82KG

3. Power Supply.DC 12V  1.2A

4. Power.<5W

5. Operating Temperature.-5°C ~ 55°C

6. Storage temperature.  -40°C ~ 80°C

7. Relative humidity.10~90% (Non-condensing)

8. Indicator:

Ø PWR Power indicatorØ OPTIN ONU received optical powerØ LINK PON port LINK instructionsØ LINK/ACT  the user port LINK instructions

4. Application Network Topology

 

GEPON ONU Device Optical Modem



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.